+91-8683800801CONTACT US

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Aakashvalli (Akashabel)

Aakashvalli (Akashabel) (CASSYTHA FILIFORMIS)

(In stock)

Aakashvalli (Akashabel) (CASSYTHA FILIFORMIS)

Be the first to review this product

Sold and fulfilled By : Vhca Ayurveda (5 Out of 5 | 1 Ratings) Ask Seller about this product

Quick Overview


Please select the varition of this herb you would like to purchase, Single Unit is 500 gm
Product Name Price Qty
Aakashvalli's Extract
Rs.3,750
Aakashvalli's Oil
Rs.2,500
Aakashvalli's Powder
Rs.2,810

Availability: In stock

Quantity: 500 gm, See dosage and product description below
Calculate Shipping charges to your country +

Details

OTHER NAMES

Sanskrit

Akasavalli, Akashabhavana, Akashapavana, Akashavalli, Akashvalli, Amaravallari,Amaravela, Amarvalli,Antravalli, Asparsa,Dusparsha, Khavalli, Nilatar, Vyomavallika

Hindi

Aftimum, Akasbel, Akasbela, Akashabela, Amarabela, Kasus, Amar bel, Agas bel, Akash bel, Akashabel, Amarbel, Akash-bel,Saragbali, Seragbali, Akashbel, Parasite, Amar-bel

Assamese

Honborialoti, Akashilata

Urdu

Akasbail, Kasoos, Amerbel, Zarbuti, Aftimun wilayai, Aftinum, Amal lata kay bij, Aftimiun, Aftimum, Aftimun, Tukhm kasus

Bengali

Akasbel, Swarnalatha

Kannada

Amaraballi, Badanike, Beluballi, Nelamuda balli, Shyaavige balli, Amaruballi, Banda

Malyalam

Akasagarudakkoti, Akasavalli, Mutillattali

Manipuri

Urisanamachu

Marathi

Nirmuli, Amarvela, Nirmuliakashavela, Amarbel, Nirmooliaka shavela, Akash-vel, Amarvel.

Oriya

Suinilova

Telgu

Lanjasavaramu, Savarapukada, Sitama purgonalu, Sitammapogunulu, Sithammasavaram, Sithamma-pogunulu, Passi teega, Sithamma-savaram

Important Details

Description

Not Available

Pharmacognosy

Not Available

Distribution

This species is globally distributed in the Tropics. Within India, it is found throughout the greater part, especially along the seacoast.

Cultivation

Not Available

Part(s) Used

PANCHAANG

Dose

Swaras 10 - 20 ml

Chemical Constituents

Dulcitol, Laurotetanine

Physical Constituents

Not Available

Ayurvedic Properties

Guna (Quality)

Pichil

Rasa (Taste)

Kashay, Tikt

Vipak (Metabolism)

Katu

Virya (Potency)

Sheet

Prabhav (Impact)

Stambhan

 

Pharmacological Action

 

Therapeutic Uses

Anti-inflammatory

Hair tonic

Abdominal disorders

Analgeic

Urinary tract infection

Skin disorders

 

Formulation (Yog)

 

 

Not Available

 

 

 

Anti-Dote(Nivaran Dravya)

Not Available

                                

 

Additional Information

Weight(gm) -shipping 500.0000
Botanical Name CASSYTHA FILIFORMIS
Short Description

Botanical Name : CASSYTHA FILIFORMIS

Family                  : LAURACEAE

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value