+91-8683800801CONTACT US
0item(s)
Total: Rs.0

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
Braino

Braino (For Memory)

Rs.960

(In stock)

Braino (For Memory)

Be the first to review this product

Sold and fulfilled By : Vhca Ayurveda (5 Out of 5 | 1 Ratings) Ask Seller about this product

Quick Overview

Availability: In stock

Rs.960
Quantity: 60 Capsules, See dosage and product description below
Calculate Shipping charges to your country +

Details

Description and Benefits:

Braino capsule is manufactured by VHCA herbals. It is developed by experienced ayurvedic physicians and it is manufactured with high quality GMP standards. It contains a unique and synergistic blend of herbal extracts which help to boost the brain function. It aids memory, increases alertness, improves concentration, enhances mood, reduces stress, and protects the nervous system from various toxicants.

Evidence from various research studies indicate that Braino constituents possess various pharmacological properties such as neuroprotective, nootropic, psychomotor, anti-inflammatory, antitumor, immunomodulatory, hematopoietic, anxiolytic, anti-oxidant, and rejuvenating. Due to these properties, Braino has therapeutic implications in various central nervous system (CNS) like attention deficit hyperactivity disorder (ADHD), Parkinson’s disease, Alzheimer’s disease (AD), stress, anxiety, depression, lack of concentration, Insomnia, etc. Braino can also be beneficial in various cardiovascular, gastrointestinal, and hematological disorders.

Ingredients:

Each 500gm contain Extracts of:

Common Name

(Latin Name)

Quantity

Brahmi

(Centella asiatica)

150mg

Brahmi

(Centella asiatica)

100mg

Tagara

(Valeriana wallichii)

100mg

Lavender (Lavandula stoechas)

(Lavandula stoechas)

50mg

Ashwagandha

(Withania somnifera)

100mg

What Research Says:

Various scientific studies have revealed the potential of Brahmi as effective and safe treatment for AD with implications for improved cognition, protection against memory loss and neurodegeneration. Brahmi inhibit multiple components of the beta-amyloid induced oxidative stress pathway that can contribute to AD and reduced beta-amyloid levels in the brain of an AD transgenic mouse model. It scavenges free radicals and suppress the formation of linear DNA inducing a partial recovery of super coiled DNA. Research studies have also shown improvement in the cognitive and psychomotor performance in healthy human treated with Brahmi. Research has demonstrated neurotrophic effect of Brahmi via ERK1/2 and Akt signaling pathways suggesting clinical use of Brahmi in neuronal injury or neurodegenerative diseases. A clinical research study using Brahmi treatment demonstrated improvement in memory and general mental ability of mentally retarded children. A clinical research study showed that the Ashwagandha enhanced working memory and improved self-rated mood in healthy individuals. In another clinical research study, Tagara treatment provided significant improvement in patients with insomnia. 

Frequently Asked Question (FAQ):

Q: For how long can this medication be used?

A: Duration of treatment generally depends upon the user’s requirements. Please consult an ayurvedic physician before starting or stopping the use of this preparation. It has been reported to be safe if taken for relatively longer duration.

Q: What are the side effects associated with Braino?

A: Braino is an herbal preparation with no known side effects.

Q: Can I use Braino to improve my concentration in studies?

A: Braino has been reported to have memory boosting and concentration enhancing properties. It can be used by the students for improving their concentration during studies. However, it is advisable to consult an ayurvedic physician before using it.

Q: Are there any precautions to be taken with this medication?

A: According to Ayurveda following are the do’s and don’ts for this medication:

  • Do’s (Prefer): Green leafy vegetables, milk, pulses, exercise, balanced diet, etc.
  • Don’ts (Avoid): Too much spicy or acidic food, excessive salt and fat rich food, stale food, pickles, chutney, lack of exercise, excessive stress, smoking, alcohol, etc.

Dosage:

The routine dose of Braino is 2 capsules twice a day with milk. Please consult your physician for a suitable dose as per your requirements.

 

References:

  1. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3750251/pdf/1472-6882-13-204.pdf
  2. http://www.eurekaselect.com/91169/article
  3. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3252722/pdf/AJT085S-0208.pdf
  4. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC3897003/?report=printable
  5. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27558947
  6. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/27124241
  7. https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/26730138

Additional Information

Weight(gm) -shipping 100.0000
Botanical Name For Memory
Short Description

Braino Capsules is an ayurvedic formulation consisting of various herbs which help in improving brain function, boost memory, and enhance concentration.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value